Pioneer Applications Inventory

(Click on a surname to view more related documents to a specific pioneer.)


 

Surname Given DoB PoB Year Place Occupation App Date
Arthur George 1866 PEI 1895 Ft Qu’Appelle Doctor 1929
Bailey Mrs. 1869 ONT 1883 Namao Farmer 1926
Bailey Robert 1858 ONT 1884 Namao Farmer 1926
Barrie John Alex 1878 ONT 1895 Regina NWMP ?
Beck Nicholas 1857 ONT 1889 Calgary Lawyer/Judge 1926
Bellamy Thomas 1853 ONT 1892 Edmonton   1926
Bellamy Lorinda 1855 ONT 1892 Edmonton   1926
Bellamy R.M. 1880 ONT 1892 Edmonton Lawyer 1927
Blois George P. 1875 ONT 1895 Regina Hotel 1926
Bond Evelyn H. 1880 MAN 1884 Calgary   1926
Bory Archibald 1853 SCOT 1882 Edmonton Rancher 1926
Brummer George 1865 ONT 1891 Wetaskiwin Farmer 1926
Brinkman Isaac 1877 ONT 1890 Ft. Saskatchewan Farmer 1926
Bryan W. C. 1866 ENGL 1888 Regina NWMP 1926
Burley Antoinette 1859 ONT 1892 Calgary   1926
Burley Edward 1856 ONT 1891 Calgary   1926
Butchart Peter 1860 ONT 1904 Edmonton Sales 1926
Butchart Margaret 1866 ONT 1904 Edmonton   1926
Cinnamon John 1869 QUE 1892 Edmonton Farmer 1926
Cinnamon William 1858 QUE 1884 North Battleford Farmer 1926
Cowles Frank 1867 ONT 1889 Calgary Druggist 1926
Crawford Herbert H. 1878 ONT 1899 Edmonton Auctioneer 1926
Cunningham Mrs. 1894 MAN 1897 Edmonton   1926
Cunningham Marshall 1895 AB     Accountant 1926
Cunningham Thomas J. 1857 ONT 1892 Ft. Saskatchewan Inspector 1926
Cunningham Mary A. 1861 ONT 1892 Ft. Saskatchewan Homemaker 1926
de Rosenroll Anthony S. 1857 ITALY 1895 Wetaskiwin Rancher 1926
de Rosenroll Arthur S. 1896 AB   Wetaskiwin   1933
de Rosenroll Edgar 1897 AB   Wetaskiwin   1927
Drayton Charles W. 1887 USA 1892 Edmonton Farmer 1926
Ellis Alf A. 1873 NB 1892 Wetaskiwin Farmer 1926
Fowler Martha E. 1867 ONT 1895 Edmonton Homemaker 1926
Fowler William 1867 ONT 1894 Edmonton Saddlery 1926
Fraser Mrs. 1887 MAN 1889 Slave Lk-Dunvegan   1926
Gillis Ronald J 1877 NS 1883 Whitewood, Sask.   1926
Griffin Ida 1896 AB   Dunvegan   1926
Griffin George 1893 AB   Edmonton   1926
Griesbach William A. 1878 SK   Fort Qu’Appelle   1926
Griesbach Janet S.     1881     1926
Hanna Beatrice C. 1881 SWED 1894 Calmar, Alberta Homemaker 1926
Hanna Louis D. 1873 ONT 1889 Westaskiwin Sherriff 1926
Heathcote Henry W. 1853 ENGL 1894 Wimbledon, AB Bank Clerk 1927
Heathcote Annie S. 1861 ENGL 1894 Strathcona Homemaker 1927
Henry Ada C. 1870 ONT 1891 Calgary   1926
Henry W. T. 1872 PEI 1889 Calgary Merchant 1926
Hepburn Howard H. 1885 MAN 1904 Regina Doctor 1926
Hubbard Sydney T. 1875 ENGL 1893 Sturgeon River, AB Farmer 1926
Hulbert Ralph C. 1890 USA 1892 Ft. Saskatchewan Grain Buyer 1926
Hulbert Mrs. 1868 USA 1893 Edmonton Homemaker 1927
Hulbert Russell A. 1861 NS 1893 Edmonton Contractor 1927
Hulbert Richard B. 1892 USA 1893 Ft. Saskatchewan Farmer 1928
Hulbert Robert M. 1896 AB   Edmonton Farmer 1927
Hutchings Percy J. 1885 AB   Edmonton Farmer 1926
Hutchings Mary A. 1856 ONT 1881 Edmonton Homemaker ??
Jackson Norman D. 1870 ENGL 1888 Red Deer Rancher 1926
Jevne Alfred T. 1884 USA 1894 Wetaskiwin Rancher 1929?
Jevne Melvin I. 1893 USA 1894 Wetaskiwin Rancher 1928
Jevne F. R. 1851 NORW 1894 Wetaskiwin ?? 1926
Johnson Carl O. 1882 SWED 1893 Wetaskiwin Farmer 1926
Johnson Charles A. 1876 SWED 1893 Wetaskiwin ?? 1926
Johnson Edwin 1887 SWED 1894 Wetaskiwin   1926
Johnson J. 1853 SWED 1895 Strathcona Farmer 1926
Johnson N. A. 1877 SWED 1894 Wetaskiwin Veterinarian 1926
Lucas Cortez D. 1899 AB   Wetaskiwin Farmer 1926
Lucas Noble O. 1897 AB   Wetaskiwin Farmer 1926
Lucas Samuel B. 1887 AB   Wetaskiwin Farmer 1926
Lucas Mrs. 1881 IRELAN 1894 Panoka, Alberta Farmer 1926
Lucas T. W. 1875 QUE 1882 Panoka, Alberta Farmer 1926
Lucas Francis A. 1857 QUE 1884      
Jacques Frank 1877 ENGL 1888 Calgary    
Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · Northern Alberta Pioneers & Descendants Association . NAPDA